Spring 2018 Small groups

We're glad you're interested in joining a small group! 


Below you will find our current groups offered listed by category. 


To sign up for a group, click here.

Sunday

Golf Group 3pm

Mixed Group

Franklin Canyon Golf Course


Job Finders 2pm

Mixed Group

Led by Devon Howland once a month at Marina Bay Clubhouse


High School Apologetics 5pm

4000 Klose Way

Led by Joshua Keefe and Drew DelRosario


Young Adults Mixed Group 7pm

4000 Klose Way

Led by Joshua Keefe

monday

"Power of the Holy Spirit"  7pm

Men's Group

Led by Paul Dietrich in Pinole


Fitness and Fun 7pm

General Adults

Led by Anthony Murillo at 4000 Klose Way


"Discerning the Voice of God" 7pm

Women's Group

Led by Darcy Sauer, Nicole Beardslee, and Laurie Bradshaw at 4000 Klose Way


Life Journey 7pm

Mixed Group

Led by Ron and Sue Fox at 4000 Klose Way


Learn Sign Language 7pm

Mixed group

Led by Tammie Hardin at 4000 Klose Way

Tuesday

Celebrate Recovery 6:30pm

Men and Women's Groups

Salvation Army in El Sobrante


Mental Illness Support Group 6:30pm

Mixed Group

Salvation Army in El Sobrante


Cake Decorating 7:00pm

Women's Group

Led by Thelma Howland at Marina Bay Clubhouse


Men's Group 7pm

Led by Jorge Gomez in El Sobrante

wednesday

"Not a Fan" 6:30am

Men's Bible Study

Led by Dave Sauer at East Bay Coffee in Pinole


"Undaunted" 7pm

Women's Group

Led by Barbara Eisemann in Pinole


Women's Group 6:30pm

Led by Kathy Bowser in El Sobrante/Pinole


Sermon Based Study 7pm

Mixed Group

Led by Chris Bradshaw in El Sobrante


Sermon Based Study 7pm

Couples Group

Led by Ken and Kathy Rhoades in El Sobrante

thursday

Golf Group 4:30pm

Mixed Group

Led by Dave Sauer at Franklin Canyon Golf Course


Financial Peace University 7pm

Mixed Group

Led Jim Greenfield at 4000 Klose Way


History of the Bible 7pm

Mixed Group

Led by Tim and Kristen Law in Alameda


"The Jesus I Never Knew" 7pm

Filipino Mixed Group

Led by Chris Sansano at 4000 Klose Way


Quilting Group 7pm (1st and 3rd Thursdays)

Women's Group

Led by Kim Clayton at 4000 Klose Way

Friday

Women's Group 9am

Led by Jan Hamner & Marilyn Corey in El Sobrante


General Adults 7pm

Led by Allen & Cho Chambers in Pinole

Children are Welcome


Home School Fun 12pm (Last Friday each Month)

Parents Homeschooling Kids

Led by Dori Osborn at various destinations


Portuguese/Brazilian Group 7pm

Sermon Based Mixed Group

Led by Brandao's at 4000 Klose Way


Spanish Speaking Group 7pm

Mixed Group

Led by AJ Silva at 4000 Klose Way


Crochet Group 7pm

Women's Group

Led by Joanne Rubio at 4000 Klose Way

Saturday


Hiking Group  9am (twice a month)

Mixed Group

Led by Robert Baum and Marie Bowman various locations


Fishing Group 6am (2nd and 4th Saturdays)

Mixed Group

Led by Tino Silva at various locations


Running Group 9:15am

Mixed Group

Led by Marna Anning at De Anza High School